Governors

Mrs Lourdes Keever

Chair of Governors

I have lived in North London for many years and have been active in many organisations following my retirement from the public sector.

Andrew Dickson

Vice Chair of Governors

I retired from teaching at St. Ignatius College, Enfield in 2016. I taught there for 32 years and wore a variety of hats, ending up as Headmaster during my last two years. It was a great privilege to teach many of the children from St. Ignatius Primary School and work with their very supportive parents. I was greatly honoured to be asked to join the Governing body at Stamford Hill and I look forward to meeting as many of you as possible in the near future. I am the Vice Chair and the STEM link governor.

Mrs Giselle Warrington

Foundation Governor

I am a parishioner of St Ignatius and know many people in the local area. I currently work as a secondary school teacher in Enfield.

Ms Dagmara Aleksandra Kalisz

Parent Governor

Both of my children have attended St Ignatius and my youngest daughter is currently in Year 6. I currently work as a teaching assistant in a Primary School

Omar Hall

Parent Governor

Father Andrew

Governor

Since September 2018 I have been the Parish Priest at St Ignatius Church. I look forward to building on the wonderful links between the parish and the school.

Dr John Anani

Foundation Governor

GOVERNING BODY MEMBERS

Name Type of Governor Committee Term Register of Interests
Mrs Lourdes Keever Chair of Governing Body
Local Authority Governor
Safeguarding Governor
SEND Governor
Resource Committee
19-1-2017 to 19-1-2021 None declared
Mr Andrew Dickson Vice Chair of Governing Body Resource Committee
Curriculum Committee
11-7-17 to 10-7-2021 None declared
Rev Fr Andrew Cameron-Mowat SJ Parish Priest   26-1-19 to 25-1-2023 None declared
Dr John Anani Foundation Governor   18-12-2018 to 17-12-2022 None Declared
Mr Chukwuemeka Ekeowa Foundation Governor Resource Committee 31-12-2018 to 30-12-2022 None Declared
Mrs Joyce Ugoagu Foundation Governor Curriculum Committee 21-1-2016 to 20-1-2020 None Declared
Mrs Gisselle Warrington Foundation Governor Curriculum Committee 6-6-2018 to 5-6-2020 None Declared
Ms Dagmara Kalisz Parent Governor   26-1-2018 to 25-6-2022 None Declared
Mr Omar Hall Parent Governor   26-1-2018 to 25-1-2022 None Declared
Ms Veronica Curran Staff Governor   27-9-2018 to 26-9-19 None Declared
Mr C J Bonner ex-officio-Headteacher     None Declared

Governor Attendance: 2018- 2019

Type of Meeting FGB Res Adm Curr FGB Res Curr FGB Res Cur FGB FGB
Name Governor type 27/9/18 29/11/18 29/11/18 29/11/18 31/1/19 14/1/19 28/3/19 28/3/19 23/5/19 23/5/19 23/5/19 11/7/19
L. Keever L.A. √ √        
A.Dickson Foundation        
C.Bonner HT          
V. Curran Staff                
J. Anani Foundation                
C.Ekeowa Foundation                
J.Ugoagu Foundation                    
Fr A Cameron Mowat Foundation                      
G.Warrington Foundation                
D.Kalisz Parent                    
K. Taylor                      
O.Hall                        

 

© Copyright 2019 St Ignatius Catholic Primary School